Touristsupport

OCTOBER


  • October (Orchids Festival) – Tanjay City (Negros Oriental)
  • October (Kesong Puti Festival) – Sta. Cruz (Laguna)
  • October (Ana Kalang Festival) – Nagcarlan (Laguna)
  • October 1 (Araw nan Sta. Monica) – Sta. Monica (Surigao del Norte)
  • October 1 (St. Therese of the Child Jesus) – Malibcong (Abra)
  • October 1 (St. Therese of the Child Jesus) – Penarrubia (Abra)
  • October 1 (St. Therese of the Child Jesus) – Aborlan (Palawan)
  • October 1 (St. Therese of the Child Jesus) – Dumaran (Palawan)
  • October 1-3 (St. Therese of the Child Jesus) – Tupi (South Cotabato)
  • October 1-7 (Mambulawan Festival) – Jose Panganiban (Camarines Norte)
  • October 2 (Holy Guardian Angels) – Sto. Tomas (La Union)
  • October 2 (Holy Guardian Angels) – Tuao (Cagayan)
  • October 2-7 (Chinese Moon Festival) – Cebu City (Cebu)
  • October 3 (Menaliyam Festival) – Brgy. Kadcalan, Barlig (Mountain Province)
  • October 3 (St. Therese of the Child Jesus) - Ramos (Tarlac)
  • October 3 (St. Francis of Assisi) – Tabina (Zamboanga del Sur)
  • October 3 (Our Lady of Solitude) – Cavite City (Cavite)
  • October 3 (Soleda, Our Lady of Solitude) – Calbayog City (Samar)
  • October 3-4 (St. Francis of Assisi) – Balamban (Cebu)
  • October 4 (St. Francis of Assisi, Nakabuhi Festival) – Buhi (Camarines Sur)
  • October 4 (Dila-ab Festival, St. Francis of Assisi) – Siquijor (Siquijor)
  • October 4 (St. Francis of Assisi) – Escalante City (Negros Occidental)
  • October 4 (St. Francis of Assisi) – Limay (Bataan)
  • October 4 (St. Francis of Assisi) – Sariaya (Quezon)
  • October 4 (St. Francis of Assisi) – Trento (Agusan del Sur)
  • October 4 (St. Francis of Assisi) – Meycauayan City (Bulacan)
  • October 4 (St. Francis of Assisi) – Gen. Trias (Cavite)
  • October 4 (Sinanggiyaw Festival, St. Francis of Assisi) – Dumanjug (Cebu)
  • October 4 (St. Francis of Assisi) – Manjuyod (Negros Oriental)
  • October 4 (St. Francis of Assisi) – San Francisco (Quezon)
  • October 4 (Paruyan Festival) – Talisay (Camarines Norte)
  • October 4 (St. Francis of Assisi) – El Nido (Palawan)
  • October 4 (St. Raphael the Archangel) –Pili (Camarines Sur)
  • October 4-5 (Araw ng Sta. Cruz) – Sta. Cruz (Davao del Sur)
  • October 5 (foundation anniversary) – Del Gallego (Camarines Sur)
  • First Sunday of October (Our Lady of the Most Holy Rosary) – Naval (Biliran)
  • First Sunday of October (Our Lady of the Most Holy Rosary) – Padre Garcia (Batangas)
  • First Sunday of October (Our Lady of the Holy Rosary) - Malita (Davao del Sur)
  • First Sunday of October (St. Therese of the Child Jesus) – M’lang (Cotabato)
  • October 6-7 (Our Lady of the Holy Rosary) – Rosario (Northern Samar)
  • October 7 (Our Lady of the Holy Rosary) – Bacuag (Surigao del Norte)
  • October 7 (Our Lady of the Holy Rosary) – Damulog (Bukidnon)
  • October 7 (Our Lady of the Holy Rosary) – Lopez (Quezon)
  • October 7 (Our Lady of the Holy Rosary) - Casiguran (Sorsogon)
  • October 7 (Our Lady of the Holy Rosary) – Rosario (Agusan del Sur)
  • October 7 (Our Lady of the Holy Rosary) – Bombon (Camarines Sur)
  • October 7 (Our Lady of the Holy Rosary) – Magdiwang (Romblon)
  • October 7 (Our Lady of the Holy Rosary) – Manaoag (Pangasinan)
  • October 7 (Our Lady of the Holy Rosary) – Rosario (Cavite)
  • October 7 (Our Lady of the Holy Rosary) – Jipapad (Eastern Samar)
  • October 7 (Our Lady of the Holy Rosary) – Dipolog City (Zamboanga del Norte)
  • October 7 (Our Lady of the Holy Rosary) – Lila (Bohol)
  • October 7 (Our Lady of the Holy Rosary) – Itbayat (Batanes)
  • October 7 (Our Lady of the Holy Rosary) – Jones (Isabela)
  • October 7 (Our Lady of the Holy Rosary) – Rodriguez (Rizal)
  • October 7 (Our Lady of the Holy Rosary) – Buenavista (Bohol)
  • October 7 (Our Lady of the Holy Rosary) – Plaridel (Quezon)
  • October 7-9 (Our Lady of the Holy Rosary) – Luisiana (Laguna)
  • October 7-16 (Inug-og Festival, Our Lady of the Holy Rosary) – Oroquieta City (Misamis Occidental)
  • First Weekend of October (Halaran Festival) – Roxas City (Capiz)
  • October 8 (city charter day) – Koronadal City (South Cotabato)
  • October 8-10 (Araw ng Glan, foundation day) – Glan (Sarangani)
  • October 8-12 – Mina (Iloilo)
  • October 9 (Araw nan San Isidro) – San Isidro (Surigao del Norte)
  • October 10 (Ting’udo Festival) – Makilala (Cotabato)
  • October 10 (St. Francis Borgia) – Cabucgayan (Biliran)
  • October 10 (St. Louis Bertrand) – Asingan (Pangasinan)
  • October 10 (St. Louis Bertrand) – Solano (Nueva Vizcaya)
  • October 10-17 (Kasanggayan Festival) – Sorsogon City (Sorsogon)
  • October 11 (Our Lady of the Pillar) – Pilar (Bohol)
  • October 11-12 (Our Lady of the Pillar) – Pilar (Surigao del Norte)
  • Second Week of October (Parau Festival, (Our Lady of the Pillar) - Pilar (Sorsogon)
  • Second Saturday of October (Our Lady of the Holy Rosary) – New Washington (Aklan)
  • Second Sunday of October (Our Lady of the Holy Rosary) – Orani (Bataan)
  • Second Weekend of October (La Naval de Manila, Our Lady of the Holy Rosary) – Quezon City (Metro Manila)
  • October 12 (foundation day) – Quezon City (Metro Manila)
  • October 12 (Nuestra Señora de Desamparados) – Valencia (Negros Oriental)
  • October 12 (Virgin of the Pillar) – Diplahan (Zamboanga Sibugay)
  • October 12 (Our Lady of the Pillar) - Quezon (Bukidnon)
  • October 12 (Our Lady of the Pillar) – Cauayan City (Isabela)
  • October 12 (Our Lady of the Pillar) – Pilar (Bataan)
  • October 12 (Our Lady of the Pillar) - Baleno (Masbate)
  • October 12 (Our Lady of the Pillar) – Sibonga (Cebu)
  • October 12 (Our Lady of the Pillar) – Sta. Maria (Pangasinan)
  • October 12 (Our Lady of the Pillar) - Mamburao (Mindoro Occidental)
  • October 12 (Our Lady of the Pillar) - Giporlos (Eastern Samar)
  • October 12 (Kasulad Festival, Our Lady of the Pillar) – Pamplona (Negros Oriental)
  • October 12 (Our Lady of the Pillar) – Imus (Cavite)
  • October 12 (Our Lady of the Pillar) – San Simon (Pampanga)
  • October 12 (Our Lady of the Pillar) – Alaminos (Laguna)
  • October 13 (Our Lady of Peace and Good Voyage) - Gen. Santos City (South Cotabato)
  • October 13 (Our Lady of Fatima) – Josefina (Zamboanga del Sur)
  • October 13 (Our Lady of Fatima) – Dimataling (Zamboanga del Sur)
  • October 13 (Our Lady of Fatima) – San Pablo (Zamboanga del Sur)
  • October 13 (Our Lady of Fatima) – Sominot (Zamboanga del Sur)
  • October 13 (Our Lady of Fatima) – Labangan (Zamboanga del Sur)
  • October 13 (Our Lady of Fatima) – Burgos (La Union)
  • October 14-15 (Our Lady of the Holy Rosary) – Victoria (Mindoro Oriental)
  • October 15-November 30 (Sapatero Festival) – Marikina City (Metro Manila)
  • October 15 (St. Therese of Avila) - Magsaysay (Mindoro Occidental)
  • Second Sunday of October (Our Lady of the Holy Rosary, Fiestang Kuliat) – Angeles City (Pampanga)
  • Third Week of October (Pamagu-an Festival) – Mansalay (Mindoro Oriental)
  • October 16 (St. Ferdinand) – San Fernando (Bukidnon)
  • October 16 (Grand Caracol, St. Raphael the Archangel) – Calbayog City (Samar)
  • October 16-17 (Sagingan Festival) – Tubod (Lanao del Norte)
  • October 18 (Kalibulongan Festival) - Talaingod (Davao del Norte)
  • October 19 (Turrumba Festival, Our Lady of Sorrows) – Pakil (Laguna)
  • October 19 (St. Peter of Alcantara) – Oras (Eastern Samar)
  • October 20 (Leyte Landing Anniversary) – Palo (Leyte)
  • October 20 (city charter day) – Ormoc City (Leyte)
  • October 20 (St. Michael the Archangel) – Culasi (Antique)
  • Third Saturday of October (Our Lady of the Holy Rosary) – Antequera (Bohol)
  • Third Saturday of October (Our Lady of the Holy Rosary) – Magallanes (Agusan del Norte)
  • Third Sunday of October (St. Isidore the Farmer) – Kadingilan (Bukidnon)
  • October 21-24 (Great Sibidan Festival) – Legaspi City and Tabaco City (Albay)
  • October 21 (St. Ursula) – Binangonan (Rizal)
  • October 22-27 (Catandungan Festival, provincial foundation anniversary) – Virac (Catanduanes)
  • October 23-24 (Apo Iraya Festival, St. Raphael the Archangel) – Abra de Ilog (Mindoro Occidental)
  • October 24 (St. Raphael the Archangel) – Looc (Mindoro Occidental)
  • October 24 (Kinsan Festival St. Raphael the Archangel) – Aloguinsan (Cebu)
  • October 24 (St. Raphael the Archangel) - Aroroy (Masbate)
  • October 24 (St. Raphael the Archangel) - Balete (Aklan)
  • October 24 (St. Raphael the Archangel) – Kawayan (Biliran)
  • October 24 (St. Raphael the Archangel) – Calaca (Batangas)
  • October 24 (Our Lady of the Holy Rosary) – Amulong (Cagayan)
  • October 24 (St. Raphael the Archangel) – Burdeos (Quezon)
  • October 24 (Our Mother of Perpetual Help) – La Libertad (Zamboanga del Norte)
  • October 24 (Rahugan Festival) – Basud (Camarines Norte)
  • October 24-25 (Niyog-Niyogan Festival, St. Francis Xavier) – Manay (Davao Oriental)
  • October 25 (Balyan Festival) - Baganga (Davao Oriental)
  • October 26 (Iniruban and Chicharon Festival) – Camiling (Tarlac)
  • October 26-28 (Banayan Festival) – Banay-Banay (Davao Oriental)
  • October 26-29 (Gugurang Festival) – Donsol (Sorsogon)
  • Third Week of October (Dawit Dawit Ta Buahan, Lanzones Festival) – Mambajao (Camiguin)
  • October 25-31 (Ibalong Festival) – Legaspi City (Albay)
  • October 27-29 (Sambuokan Festival) – Mati City (Davao Oriental)
  • October 28 (Araw nan Pilar) – Pilar (Surigao del Norte)
  • October 28 (St. Jude Thaddeus) - Pagudpud (Ilocos Norte)
  • October 28 (St. Jude Thaddeus) - Trece Martires City (Cavite)
  • October 28 (St. Jude Thaddeus) - Dumalneg (Ilocos Norte)
  • October 28 (St. Jude Thaddeus) - Pozorrubio (Pangasinan)
  • October 28 (St. Jude Thaddeus) - San Clemente (Tarlac)
  • October 29 (St. Narcissus) – Bucay (Abra)
  • October 28-29 (Tigtigan at Terakan Keng Dalan) – Angeles City (Pampanga)
  • October 29 (St. Narcissus) – Consolacion (Cebu)
  • October 29 (Kutoo Festival) – Cateel (Davao Oriental)
  • October 31 (St. Quintin) – San Quintin (Abra)
  • October 31-November 1 (Hinugyaw sa Anilao, foundation day) _ Anilao (Iloilo)
  • Fourth Saturday of October (St. Isidore the Farmer) – Pangantucan (Bukidnon)
  • Last Week of October (Andaon tu Dibabawon Festival) - Kapalong (Davao del Norte)
  • Last Saturday of October (Star of the Sea) – Tukuran (Zamboanga del Sur)
  • Fourth Sunday of October (Christ the King) – Sumilao (Bukidnon)

Date added: 2010-10-25 10:45:57    Hits: 434
Powered by Sigsiu.NET RSS Feeds
You are here: OCTOBER